Trust Broker HubTrustBrokerHub
Regulated

Oriental Wealth Markets

Vanuatu · Oriental Wealth Markets Limited
Offshore regulated Vanuatu 5-10 years Forex, Commodities Main market: ID
0.0/ 10
Trust score

Fair

Mixed profile — check regulation and conditions before depositing.

Licensed-broker average 5.3 / 10
Oriental Wealth Markets is regulated only in an offshore jurisdiction, which offers limited investor protection. See what this means →
User reviews
License status
Offshore
Operating since
2017
Platforms
MT4
Min. deposit
Max. leverage
Account types
Website status
Unknown

Oriental Wealth Markets Review — Overview

Updated 30 Jul 2026
Regulation
Offshore regulated
Licence
VFSC · No. 40299 • BY
Licence status
Offshore Regulation
Platforms
MT4
Instruments
Forex, Commodities, share CFDs, CFDs on futures
Operating
Est. 2017
Main market
ID
Entity
ORIENTAL WEALTH MARKETS LIMITED
Website
Unknown

Oriental Wealth Markets is a forex & CFD broker based in Vanuatu, established in 2017. On Trust Broker Hub it holds a Trust Score of 4.2 out of 10, which we rate as Fair — below the 5.3/10 average for brokers that hold a verified licence. Mixed profile — check regulation and conditions before depositing.

Oriental Wealth Markets's licence comes from an offshore jurisdiction (VFSC and BY). Offshore regulation is far lighter than tier-1 oversight from bodies like the FCA (UK) or ASIC (Australia): there is usually no compensation scheme, and recovering funds can be difficult if the broker runs into trouble. Treat it with extra caution and verify the licence on the regulator's own register.

Oriental Wealth Markets provides access to Forex, Commodities, share CFDs, CFDs on futures. Its detailed trading conditions — minimum deposit, spreads and maximum leverage — are not publicly disclosed, which lowers transparency. No complaints are currently on record. Overall, Oriental Wealth Markets has a mixed profile: check its regulation and conditions carefully before depositing.

Trust score breakdown

How is this calculated?
Regulation tier & jurisdiction 6.0 / 10 × 50%
Transparency public disclosure 2.0 / 10 × 20%
Footprint track record 9.3 / 10 × 15%
Reviews no verified trader feedback yet 3.0 / 10 × 10%
Complaint record no complaints on record 10.0 / 10 × 5%
Weighted total 5.60
Data completeness 5 of 10 facts verified 50%  ×0.75
Trust Score 4.2 / 10

Trust Score history

Oriental Wealth Markets currently scores 4.2/10. The trend line will build here as the Trust Score is re-evaluated over time.

Pros

  • Holds a VFSC licence
  • No unresolved complaints on record
  • Listed in our verified broker directory

Cons

  • Offshore-only regulation with weaker investor protection
  • Trading conditions and fees not publicly disclosed
  • Always verify the licence directly before depositing

Regulation

2 licences
Vanuatu flag
VFSC — Vanuatu
ORIENTAL WEALTH MARKETS LIMITED
Offshore Regulation · No. 40299
Tier 3 · Offshore
Verified
United Kingdom flag
BY — United Kingdom
ORIENTAL WEALTH MARKETS LIMITED
Licence
Tier 3 · Offshore
Verified

Offshore (tier-3) regulators typically have lower capital requirements and no compensation scheme. Funds may not be protected if the broker fails.

Trading conditions

Self-reported
InstrumentsForex, Commodities, share CFDs, CFDs on futures
Minimum depositNot disclosed
Maximum leverageNot disclosed
Typical spreadNot disclosed
PlatformsMT4
Demo account/

We mark unverified fields as “Not disclosed” rather than estimate them.

Our verdict on Oriental Wealth Markets

Editorial · updated 30 Jul 2026
Our analysis · editorial 4.2/10

A mixed risk profile

Oriental Wealth Markets is regulated in an offshore jurisdiction (VFSC, BY), which offers lighter oversight than tier-1 regimes. Based in Vanuatu, it has been operating for about 9 years. We have no complaints on record against it. Weighing regulation, track record and complaint history, our Trust Score is 4.2/10 — a mixed profile.

Strengths
  • Holds 2 regulatory licences across multiple jurisdictions
  • Operating for 9 years
  • No complaints on record with us
  • Supports MT4 trading
Watch-outs
  • Regulated only in an offshore jurisdiction — weaker investor protection
Bottom line: Proceed with caution: start with a small deposit and test a withdrawal early.

This is Trust Broker Hub's data-driven editorial assessment — not a user review. It is generated automatically from regulation, licensing, company age and complaint records, and updates as those change.

User reviews

0 reviews

No user reviews yet. Traded with Oriental Wealth Markets? Your review helps others decide.

Write a review
5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0

Oriental Wealth Markets — Questions & Answers

0 questions

Log in to ask a question about Oriental Wealth Markets.

No questions yet about Oriental Wealth Markets. Be the first to ask — answers from the community and our team help every trader.

Complaints & alerts

0 on record
No complaints or regulator warnings on record
We monitor regulator alert lists and user reports. We'll flag Oriental Wealth Markets here if that changes.

Full specifications

Regulated region
Vanuatu
Operating period
5-10 years
Main market
ID
Licensed entity
ORIENTAL WEALTH MARKETS LIMITED
License status
Offshore Regulation
Instruments
Forex, Commodities, share CFDs, CFDs on futures
Year founded
2017

Frequently asked

Is Oriental Wealth Markets a safe broker?
Oriental Wealth Markets scores 4.2 / 10 on our Trust Score, below the 5.3 average for brokers that hold a verified licence. It is only offshore-regulated, which means weaker protection. It has no complaints on record with us, though that is not proof of good conduct. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
How is the Oriental Wealth Markets trust score calculated?
The score weighs five factors: regulation tier, transparency of disclosures, operating footprint, user sentiment, and complaint history. Each is scored out of 10 and combined into the overall figure shown at the top. Read our methodology.
What does "offshore regulated" mean?
It means the broker's licence comes from a jurisdiction with lighter requirements than tier-1 regulators like the FCA or ASIC. There's usually no compensation scheme, so recovering funds can be difficult if the broker fails.
Can I withdraw funds easily from Oriental Wealth Markets?
Oriental Wealth Markets doesn't publish detailed withdrawal terms, so we can't verify processing times or fees. Test with a small amount first and document every transaction.